+18 - Check if the casino you want to register with is eligible in your country.

x

Stake Bonus Code BONUSTIIME: €30 Free + 200%

Stake bonuses

BONUSTIIME is our Stake code for new accounts. Enter it when you sign up, then claim €30 free on a €20 deposit and 200% up to €2,000, one at a time, via our Telegram bot.

€30 free and 200%, one at a time, with one code.

€30 free + 200%Sign up with the code
Deposit from €20Plus rakeback from sign-up

What Is the Stake Bonus Code?

Quick answer

The Stake bonus code is BONUSTIIME. Enter it when you open your Stake.com account, then claim both our sign-up offers through our Telegram bot, but not at the same time: €30 free on a €20 deposit and 200% up to €2,000 on a deposit of €200 to €1,000.

  • One code for €30 free and 200% up to €2,000
  • Claimed through our Telegram bot, one offer at a time
  • !Not a no deposit bonus, and not for Stake.us

Source: BonusTiime offer terms and Stake Help Center (How to get my Welcome Offer?).

What Code BONUSTIIME Unlocks

Two sign-up offers in euros, one after the other but not at the same time, plus rakeback from sign-up on request.

  • Exclusive

    €30 FREE

    €20you deposit plus €30free with code makes €50to play

    • Wager x1 on the €30
    • 7 days
    Claim €30 How to claim
  • Welcome bonus

    200% up to €2,000

    €1,000deposit plus €2,000bonus makes €3,000to play

    • Deposit €200 to €1,000
    • Wager x35 on deposit + bonus
    • 30 days
    Claim 200% How it works

Which One Fits Your Deposit?

You can have both, but not at the same time.

  1. €20 to €199:€30 freewager x1 on the €30
  2. €200 to €1,000:200%, a €400 to €2,000 bonuswager x35 on deposit + bonus
Compare both offers side by side
€30 free and the 200% bonus compared
Condition€30 free200% bonus
You deposit€20€200 to €1,000
You get€30200%, up to €2,000
Wageringx1 on the €30x35 on deposit + bonus
Time limit7 days30 days
How to claimTelegram bot, code BONUSTIIMETelegram bot, code BONUSTIIME
Best forTrying Stake on a small depositA deposit of €200 or more

Plus, with the same code: 3.5% of the house edge back on every bet from sign-up, once Stake support activates it. How rakeback works ›

How to Use the Stake Bonus Code

  1. Open our Telegram botAbout 1 minuteOpen the BonusTiime × Stake bot, tap Start, then choose Access bonuses.
  2. Sign up with code BONUSTIIMEAbout 2 minutesCheck that Stake's code field shows BONUSTIIME (type it if empty), then send the bot your Stake username.
  3. Deposit and pick your offerAbout 2 minutesDeposit €20 in crypto for the €30 free, or €200 to €1,000 for the 200% (a card can buy crypto on Stake), then choose your offer in the bot.
  4. Ask for rakebackOptionalBefore you play, ask Stake's live chat to activate rakeback from sign-up, mentioning code BONUSTIIME.

Open our Telegram bot (opens in a new tab)

Source: BonusTiime offer terms and Stake Help Center, How to get my Welcome Offer?.

Bonus Code or Drop Code?

Code BONUSTIIME and Stake drop codes compared
Item Code BONUSTIIME Drop codes
Given by BonusTiime, for new Stake.com accounts Stake, on Telegram, X and Eddie's stream
Where you enter it Code field of the sign-up form, or Settings › Offers Settings › Offers › Redeem Bonus Drop, or /drop in chat
What you get €30 free and 200% up to €2,000 (one at a time), rakeback on request $1 to $50 per drop
Condition A deposit of €20 or more From $3,000 wagered in the last 7 days
Source: Stake Help Center (How to get my Welcome Offer?, What are Bonus Drops? and How do I become eligible for Bonus Drops?) and Stake's Telegram drop posts. Drop amounts and wagering thresholds change from one drop to the next.

Bonus Code Not Working?

Still stuck after these checks? Stake's live chat can look at your account.

  • Your account is more than 24 hours old: Stake no longer accepts a code. If you did sign up with it, ask Stake's live chat.
  • Your deposit is under €20: the €30 free starts at €20 and the 200% at €200.
  • The bot cannot find your account: send your Stake username exactly as it appears on Stake.
  • Rakeback is not showing: Stake support activates it on request, so ask the live chat and mention code BONUSTIIME.

Why the Code and the Bot Go Together

The code is what Stake sees: entered at sign-up, BONUSTIIME tells Stake that your account came through BonusTiime, one of its affiliate partners (Stake's Help Center calls it a referral or welcome offer code). It is also what lets Stake support activate rakeback from sign-up instead of from Bronze VIP.

The €30 free and the 200% are BonusTiime offers, not public Stake promotions, so you claim them through our Telegram bot. Only trust the bot linked from our pages: a stranger who messages you on Telegram with a Stake offer is not us, and we never ask for your password.

Realistic expectations

Treat either offer as extra playing time, not as profit. With the 200%, a €500 deposit means €52,500 of bets within 30 days, which costs about €2,100 on average at a 4% house edge.

Tools for These Offers

More Stake Bonuses

Stake Bonus Code FAQ

Where Do I Enter the Stake Bonus Code?

In the code field of Stake's sign-up form, before you create the account: check that it shows BONUSTIIME and type it if it is empty. Then claim your offer through our Telegram bot, which asks for your Stake username.

Can I Add the Code to an Existing Stake Account?

Only within 24 hours of opening it: enter BONUSTIIME on the Offers page of your account settings and confirm. After 24 hours, Stake no longer accepts a code; if you did sign up with one and it is missing, Stake's live chat can look into it (Stake Help Center). To be sure our bot can attach the €30 free and the 200%, enter the code when you sign up.

Is the €30 Free Credited Right after Sign-up?

No. The €30 free needs a deposit of €20 and a claim through our Telegram bot. Stake credits it once it has checked the claim, usually within a few hours, and it comes with x1 wagering on the €30 within 7 days. Our €30 free guide walks through the claim step by step.

Is Code BONUSTIIME Safe to Use?

Yes. It is the code of BonusTiime, an affiliate partner of Stake, and Stake's Help Center explains how these codes work (What is an Affiliate Bonus?). Entering it costs nothing. Only use the bot linked from our pages: we never ask for your password.

What Does the Code Give after the Sign-up Offers?

Rakeback, once Stake support has activated it: 3.5% of the house edge back on every bet, which you claim any time from VIP › Rewards › Rakeback (see Stake rakeback). Stake's other VIP rewards, such as the Weekly Boost and the Monthly Bonus, start at Bronze VIP ($10,000 wagered), with or without the code.

Or

Thank you

  1. Account
  2. Email
  3. Phone
  4. Win €2,500
A confirmation email has been sent. Click the link in it to activate your account (check your spam folder too).

Or

Recover a password

An email will be sent to you with a new password.